English Lua Scripts/Questions/Help

6,770 replies
Goto Page
To the start Previous 1 2 ... 122 123 124 ... 338 339 Next To the start
23.12.09 02:36:47 am
Up
Lee
Moderator
Offline Off
DaveRodec has written:
Why not use the tile(x,y,"walkable") function?


The tile function doesn't exclude areas that are not accessible from the spawn point (IE, inside walls, outside the maps, etc)
23.12.09 04:21:12 am
Up
Heartless Soldier
User
Offline Off
OMG leegao this http://mapcs2d.codepad.org/5SxuaZM1 rules!
23.12.09 05:21:12 pm
Up
mortyr22
User
Offline Off
i create script(image)how to edit translucent colour?
[img does not exist]
23.12.09 07:03:11 pm
Up
Heartless Soldier
User
Offline Off
I WANT TO SET THE AMMO IN A WEAPON IS IT POSSIBLE?

PLEASE! wait answers :D.


Good luck
23.12.09 07:25:00 pm
Up
SQ
Moderator
Offline Off
There is no ammo set command yet.

But always there is some tricks.
I will show some of them in my next script.
23.12.09 07:26:20 pm
Up
Heartless Soldier
User
Offline Off
Blazzingxx has written:
There is no ammo set command yet.



DAMN my code died :_



tricks xD. I want to see them :P.
24.12.09 12:30:48 am
Up
Flacko
User
Offline Off
Starkkz has written:
Can helpme? i dont know the effect command. see this image
http://img35.imageshack.us/img35/3743/effectfunc.jpg

i can know only <effect> <x> <y>
but the other what is?

Code:
1
effect <effect> <x> <y> <p1> <p2> <r> <g> <b>.


http://www.cs2d.com/help.php?cat=all&cmd=effect#cmd
24.12.09 01:30:23 am
Up
Starkkz
Moderator
Offline Off
thanks for help.
lol
24.12.09 04:16:29 am
Up
Heartless Soldier
User
Offline Off
Blazzing i want to know those tricks i cant waiiiiit
24.12.09 11:17:01 am
Up
bunnyhop
User
Offline Off
How to make a class script with the following conditions:

•Another soldier class for the Ts and CTs ( The CT soldier has Famas and the T soldier has a Galil; and the CTs/Ts can't choose the other soldier)
•Some Classes, like the Pyro mustn't have more players than 2

For example lets take the one of DC:
Spoiler >
edited 1×, last 24.12.09 12:52:22 pm
Who Rainzone!
24.12.09 11:58:11 am
Up
Starkkz
Moderator
Offline Off
That's easy. and please use spoiler
lol
24.12.09 12:52:47 pm
Up
bunnyhop
User
Offline Off
yeah, but how?
Who Rainzone!
24.12.09 12:55:20 pm
Up
Starkkz
Moderator
Offline Off
put to it
Code:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
if (player(id,"team")==1 then -- Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end

-- or

if (player(id,"team")==2 then -- Counter Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end
lol
24.12.09 01:17:03 pm
Up
bunnyhop
User
Offline Off
where should i put that?

and if you have time, could you make a little example with just a ct soldier and t soldier

and how can i make that just 3 CTs can be a soldier (maximum 3 people can be in this class)

thanks
Who Rainzone!
24.12.09 01:43:06 pm
Up
Starkkz
Moderator
Offline Off
put that on
function sample.classes.team
<here put the code>
lol
24.12.09 07:58:34 pm
Up
cendol94
User
Offline Off
Can I make a script that enable players using mics.
If can't,IS IT POSIBLE that CS2D will have this feature?
zm_banana_village,minimap of zombie. Want it?GET IT NOW
24.12.09 08:02:23 pm
Up
NozliW
User
Offline Off
it's impossible.
24.12.09 08:16:06 pm
Up
Heartless Soldier
User
Offline Off
Starkkz has written:
put to it
Code:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
if (player(id,"team")==1 then -- Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end

-- or

if (player(id,"team")==2 then -- Counter Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end



Put the close pharentesis

if (player(id,"team")==1)
25.12.09 12:03:12 pm
Up
bunnyhop
User
Offline Off
N-B-K has written:
Starkkz has written:
put to it
Code:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
if (player(id,"team")==1 then -- Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end

-- or

if (player(id,"team")==2 then -- Counter Terrorist Forces
     menu(id,"menu title,selection1,selection2,selection3")
end



Put the close pharentesis

if (player(id,"team")==1)


but how now? it doesnt works
Who Rainzone!
25.12.09 12:36:25 pm
Up
perfectgamer2
User
Offline Off
Hi i made my own equip lua but then it will msg but no equip?

--Night vision

addhook("say","spawn7")
function spawn7(id,txt)
if(txt=="!nv") then
msg(""..player(id,"name").." He can see in the dark ")
parse("equip "..id.." 59")
end
end
it works but can't equip "..id.." nightvision
To the start Previous 1 2 ... 122 123 124 ... 338 339 Next To the start